136 Charmont Dr Columbia, SC 29223
Spring Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $168,000 - $177,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,075
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Charmont Dr, Columbia, SC 29223 and is currently estimated at $171,755, approximately $159 per square foot. 136 Charmont Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including L. B. Nelson Elementary School, E. L. Wright Middle School, and Westwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2021
Sold by
Cora Gigt Properties Llc
Bought by
Dean Chantelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,216
Outstanding Balance
$6,618
Interest Rate
3.05%
Estimated Equity
$165,137
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Shah Hemant H and Shah Moulikta H
Bought by
Cora Gigi Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2019
Sold by
Shah Hemant
Bought by
Shah Hemant and Shah Moulikta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2013
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Shah Hemant Hiralpal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dean Chantelle | $147,000 | First American Mortgage Sln | |
| Cora Gigi Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Shah Hemant | -- | None Available | |
| Shah Hemant Hiralpal | $46,501 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dean Chantelle | $7,216 | |
| Open | Dean Chantelle | $144,337 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,568 | $140,100 | $14,000 | $126,100 |
| 2023 | $1,524 | $5,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,245 | $147,000 | $8,800 | $138,200 |
| 2021 | $1,613 | $2,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,619 | $2,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,587 | $2,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,843 | $2,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,801 | $2,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,792 | $2,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,746 | $2,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,727 | $46,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,790 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map