136 Chastain Loop Newnan, GA 30263
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $267,046
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Chastain Loop, Newnan, GA 30263 and is currently estimated at $230,512, approximately $166 per square foot. 136 Chastain Loop is a home located in Coweta County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Arnall Middle School, and East Coweta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2008
Sold by
Buchanan James W
Bought by
Rincon Juan C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,500
Outstanding Balance
$42,484
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$188,028
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2002
Sold by
Meyer-Sutton Homes Inc
Bought by
Buchanan James W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Chastain Park Communities Llc
Bought by
Meyer-Sutton Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2001
Sold by
Southern Crescent Comm
Bought by
Chastain Park Communities Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rincon Juan C | $95,000 | -- | |
| Buchanan James W | -- | -- | |
| Meyer-Sutton Homes Inc | $1,611,600 | -- | |
| Chastain Park Communities Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rincon Juan C | $66,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,908 | $79,426 | $20,000 | $59,426 |
| 2024 | $1,819 | $79,593 | $20,000 | $59,593 |
| 2023 | $1,819 | $75,162 | $16,000 | $59,162 |
| 2022 | $1,583 | $65,044 | $16,000 | $49,044 |
| 2021 | $1,491 | $55,485 | $12,000 | $43,485 |
| 2020 | $1,335 | $48,571 | $12,000 | $36,571 |
| 2019 | $1,144 | $38,083 | $8,000 | $30,083 |
| 2018 | $1,151 | $38,083 | $8,000 | $30,083 |
| 2017 | $995 | $33,083 | $3,000 | $30,083 |
| 2016 | $882 | $29,286 | $3,000 | $26,286 |
| 2015 | $601 | $19,940 | $3,000 | $16,940 |
| 2014 | $543 | $19,940 | $3,000 | $16,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map