136 Circle Ln Greentown, PA 18426
Estimated Value: $60,321
1
Bed
2
Baths
512
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Circle Ln, Greentown, PA 18426 and is currently estimated at $60,321, approximately $117 per square foot. 136 Circle Ln is a home with nearby schools including Wallenpaupack Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2024
Sold by
Ross Carla
Bought by
Ross Randy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2023
Sold by
Ross Carla E and Ross Randy J
Bought by
Ross Randy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2018
Sold by
Carroll Suzanne
Bought by
Ross Carla
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Randy J | -- | -- | |
| Ross Randy J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ross Carla | $15,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $607 | $5,430 | $1,250 | $4,180 |
| 2024 | $607 | $5,430 | $1,250 | $4,180 |
| 2023 | $581 | $5,430 | $1,250 | $4,180 |
| 2022 | $568 | $5,430 | $1,250 | $4,180 |
| 2021 | $560 | $5,430 | $1,250 | $4,180 |
| 2020 | $560 | $5,430 | $1,250 | $4,180 |
| 2019 | $542 | $5,430 | $1,250 | $4,180 |
| 2018 | $533 | $5,430 | $1,250 | $4,180 |
| 2017 | $516 | $5,430 | $1,250 | $4,180 |
| 2016 | $0 | $5,430 | $1,250 | $4,180 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,430 | $1,250 | $4,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map