136 Clearview Point Dr Mount Gilead, NC 27306
Estimated Value: $576,120 - $708,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Clearview Point Dr, Mount Gilead, NC 27306 and is currently estimated at $653,530, approximately $425 per square foot. 136 Clearview Point Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mount Gilead Elementary School and West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2000
Bought by
Whitlock Steve and Whitlock Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitlock Steve | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,457 | $375,109 | $229,333 | $145,776 |
| 2024 | $25 | $375,109 | $229,333 | $145,776 |
| 2023 | $2,457 | $375,109 | $229,333 | $145,776 |
| 2022 | $2,457 | $375,109 | $229,333 | $145,776 |
| 2021 | $2,457 | $375,109 | $229,333 | $145,776 |
| 2020 | $2,457 | $375,109 | $229,333 | $145,776 |
| 2018 | $2,405 | $364,400 | $229,333 | $135,067 |
| 2017 | $2,405 | $364,400 | $229,333 | $135,067 |
| 2016 | $2,405 | $364,400 | $229,333 | $135,067 |
| 2015 | $2,180 | $364,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,180 | $364,357 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map