136 Cockle Ln Middletown, VA 22645
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $378,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Cockle Ln, Middletown, VA 22645 and is currently estimated at $355,275, approximately $244 per square foot. 136 Cockle Ln is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Middletown Elementary School, Robert E. Aylor Middle School, and Sherando High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,475 | $307,200 | $88,500 | $218,700 |
| 2024 | $634 | $248,800 | $70,000 | $178,800 |
| 2023 | $1,269 | $248,800 | $70,000 | $178,800 |
| 2022 | $1,280 | $209,900 | $64,000 | $145,900 |
| 2021 | $1,280 | $209,900 | $64,000 | $145,900 |
| 2020 | $1,173 | $192,300 | $64,000 | $128,300 |
| 2019 | $1,173 | $192,300 | $64,000 | $128,300 |
| 2018 | $1,116 | $182,900 | $64,200 | $118,700 |
| 2017 | $1,097 | $182,900 | $64,200 | $118,700 |
| 2016 | $994 | $165,600 | $51,700 | $113,900 |
| 2015 | $927 | $165,600 | $51,700 | $113,900 |
| 2014 | $476 | $160,300 | $51,700 | $108,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map