NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $261,000 - $322,971

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,086 Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 13, 2022

Last sale price $280,000 $134 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,779 / mo

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • Alice Drive Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Wood Flooring
  • Fireplace

About This Home

As of June 2022

Heathley Wood Updated Brick, Ranch Home with Inground Pool. 4 BR's, 2 BA's; Alice Drive Schools; Hardwood Floors; Smooth Ceilings; Plantation Shutters; Open Living Room features built-ins, fireplace with view of inground pool; Formal Dining Room; Spacious, updated Eat-in Kitchen offers granite countertops and custom cabinets; Huge Master Bedroom opens to pool; Master Bath has double vanities; Hall bathroom updated with granite and walk-in shower; Laundry Room is complete with closets and cabinets for storage; The rear covered porch with built-in grill overlooks the inground pool surrounded with beautiful landscaping. Sprinkler system, well; 2 car carport

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Katharine Rauch

Berkshire Hathaway HS Brabham Brokerage Phone: 8037751201 License #72267 Listed on: 03/25/2022

Berkshire Hathaway HS Brabham

Last Buyer's Agent

Charles Edens

Berkshire Hathaway HS Brabham License #44188

Berkshire Hathaway HS Brabham

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 20,473 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,086 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Home Security

  • Home Security System
  • Storm Windows

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2050302018

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

Listing Details

  • Attribution Contact: 8037751201
  • Directions: Alice Drive to Conyers
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.47

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Yes
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2086
  • Window Features: Storm Window(s), Blinds
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Hardwood
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Carpet
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Carpet
  • Room Family Room Level: N/A
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Hardwood

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Underground Sprinkler

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Two Car Carport
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• High School: Sumter
  • Middle Or Junior School: Alice Drive Middle

Lot Info

  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Annually
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20473.2
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Map Number: 2050302018

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2024
Sold by
Chapman Jane Marie and Chapman Daniel L
Bought by
Chapman Jane Marie
Current Estimated Value
$303,993

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 25, 2022
Closed on
Jun 13, 2022
List Price
$285,000
Sold Price
$280,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.75%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.12%
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2016
Sold by
Enter Bateman Gloria and Bateman Gloria J
Bought by
Enter Bateman Gloria and Gloria Enter Batema Revocable Trust

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chapman Jane Marie -- South Carolina Title
Chapman Jane Marie $280,000 Curtis And Croft Llc
Enter Bateman Gloria -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Chapman Jane Marie $150,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/24/2022 06/24/22 Off Market $280,000 -- --
06/13/2022 06/13/22 Sold $280,000 -1.8% $134 / Sq Ft
03/27/2022 03/27/22 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2022 03/27/22 For Sale $285,000 -- $137 / Sq Ft
Source: Sumter Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,893 $10,400 $1,420 $8,980
2024 $1,893 $10,330 $1,420 $8,910
2023 $1,893 $10,330 $1,420 $8,910
2022 $1,012 $7,410 $1,420 $5,990
2021 $1,010 $7,410 $1,420 $5,990
2020 $891 $6,430 $1,420 $5,010
2019 $883 $6,430 $1,420 $5,010
2018 $851 $6,430 $1,420 $5,010
2017 $867 $6,430 $1,420 $5,010
2016 $855 $6,300 $1,420 $4,880
2015 $866 $6,210 $1,360 $4,850
2014 $866 $6,210 $1,360 $4,850
2013 -- $6,210 $1,360 $4,850
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Sumter Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 150763

Sumter Board of REALTORS®

APN: 205-03-02-018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.