Seller's Agent in 2020
Bridget King Jason Miller
King + Miller Real Estate
(207) 332-1713
50 in this area
408 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $441,328
Classic, year round 2 bedroom cottage with access to Highland Lake. Now is your opportunity to experience summer in Maine at a price you can definitely afford! Two of the right of ways to the water are walking distance from the house and one includes a newly renovated boat launch and beach area. The cottage sits on a nicely wooded lot and you will be welcomed by the large front deck perfect for entertaining and enjoying glimpses of the lake. Upon entering you will find a large and open concept living room, kitchen and dining area with plenty of windows. Tons of storage in the basement for floats and kayaks. Enjoy lake living and with a little TLC you can make this sweet beauty come back to its original charm.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
King + Miller Real Estate Listed on: 07/31/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Peter Therriault
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northeast Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quimby Brett A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quimby Brett A | $177,122 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2020 09/30/20 | Sold | $221,403 | +5.9% | $220 / Sq Ft |
| 08/01/2020 08/01/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/31/2020 07/31/20 | For Sale | $209,000 | -- | $207 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,412 | $365,800 | $140,000 | $225,800 |
| 2024 | $4,111 | $358,400 | $132,600 | $225,800 |
| 2023 | $3,893 | $347,600 | $123,300 | $224,300 |
| 2022 | $3,430 | $295,400 | $97,800 | $197,600 |
| 2021 | $2,749 | $218,200 | $88,800 | $129,400 |
| 2020 | $2,147 | $174,100 | $80,600 | $93,500 |
| 2019 | $2,549 | $174,100 | $80,600 | $93,500 |
| 2018 | $2,386 | $157,200 | $74,600 | $82,600 |
| 2017 | $1,924 | $117,100 | $56,900 | $60,200 |
| 2016 | $1,838 | $117,100 | $56,900 | $60,200 |
| 2015 | $1,774 | $117,100 | $56,900 | $60,200 |
| 2014 | $1,718 | $117,100 | $56,900 | $60,200 |
| 2013 | $1,692 | $117,100 | $56,900 | $60,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Bridget King Jason Miller
King + Miller Real Estate
(207) 332-1713
50 in this area
408 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Peter Therriault
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northeast Real Estate
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1462676
APN: WINM-000032-000000-000086
Ask me questions while you tour the home.