136 County Road 811 Clanton, AL 35045
Estimated Value: $103,017 - $257,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 County Road 811, Clanton, AL 35045 and is currently estimated at $206,004, approximately $180 per square foot. 136 County Road 811 is a home with nearby schools including Thorsby High School, Clanton Elementary School, and Isabella High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $143 | $15,920 | $11,600 | $4,320 |
| 2024 | $143 | $15,920 | $11,600 | $4,320 |
| 2023 | $134 | $15,920 | $11,600 | $4,320 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,980 | $4,260 | $1,720 |
| 2021 | $0 | $5,200 | $3,700 | $1,500 |
| 2020 | $0 | $5,200 | $3,700 | $1,500 |
| 2019 | $72 | $6,630 | $4,160 | $2,470 |
| 2018 | $72 | $5,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $79 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $74 | $3,460 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map