136 Cushing St Cambridge, MA 02138
Strawberry Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,230,639 - $2,576,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,703
Sq Ft
$881/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Cushing St, Cambridge, MA 02138 and is currently estimated at $2,381,910, approximately $881 per square foot. 136 Cushing St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Atrium School, St Stephen's Armenian Elementary School, and Shady Hill School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2025
Sold by
Hogarty Lisa and Keane Rosemary
Bought by
Buccella Mark and Lee Erika G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$990,070
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,391,840
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2017
Sold by
Harry Lili Llc
Bought by
Hogarty Lisa and Keane Rosemary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,580,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buccella Mark | $2,325,000 | None Available | |
| Buccella Mark B | $2,325,000 | None Available | |
| Hogarty Lisa | $1,975,000 | -- | |
| Hogarty Lisa | $1,975,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |