136 David Bright Rd Faison, NC 28341
Estimated Value: $14,801 - $186,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,538
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 David Bright Rd, Faison, NC 28341 and is currently estimated at $111,950, approximately $72 per square foot. 136 David Bright Rd is a home with nearby schools including North Duplin Elementary School and North Duplin Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2009
Sold by
Money Market Mortgage
Bought by
Faison Anglia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faison Anglia | $6,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $79 | $12,200 | $11,600 | $600 |
| 2023 | $231 | $25,900 | $6,200 | $19,700 |
| 2022 | $203 | $25,900 | $6,200 | $19,700 |
| 2021 | $231 | $25,900 | $6,200 | $19,700 |
| 2020 | $207 | $25,900 | $6,200 | $19,700 |
| 2019 | $207 | $25,900 | $6,200 | $19,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $25,900 | $6,200 | $19,700 |
| 2016 | $337 | $40,700 | $5,400 | $35,300 |
| 2013 | $414 | $40,700 | $5,400 | $35,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map