136 Dolphin Ct Unit 39 Grandy, NC 27939
Southern Currituck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $143,672 - $263,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,790
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Dolphin Ct Unit 39, Grandy, NC 27939 and is currently estimated at $215,918. 136 Dolphin Ct Unit 39 is a home located in Currituck County with nearby schools including W.T. Griggs Elementary School, Currituck County Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2015
Sold by
Charles Frances S
Bought by
Inge Curtis and Inge Brenda B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inge Curtis | $30,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $819 | $42,800 | $38,900 | $3,900 |
| 2024 | $819 | $42,800 | $38,900 | $3,900 |
| 2023 | $815 | $42,800 | $38,900 | $3,900 |
| 2022 | $654 | $42,800 | $38,900 | $3,900 |
| 2021 | $667 | $36,300 | $34,000 | $2,300 |
| 2020 | $555 | $36,300 | $34,000 | $2,300 |
| 2019 | $559 | $36,300 | $34,000 | $2,300 |
| 2018 | $564 | $35,600 | $34,000 | $1,600 |
| 2017 | $429 | $35,600 | $34,000 | $1,600 |
| 2016 | $285 | $35,600 | $34,000 | $1,600 |
| 2015 | $171 | $35,600 | $34,000 | $1,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map