136 Drake Ln Des Plaines, IL 60016
Estimated Value: $399,046 - $460,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Drake Ln, Des Plaines, IL 60016 and is currently estimated at $423,762, approximately $341 per square foot. 136 Drake Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Cumberland Elementary School, Chippewa Middle School, and Maine West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2010
Sold by
Parsons Jay T and Parsons Margaret M
Bought by
Margaret M Parsons Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Margaret M Parsons Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,450 | $38,000 | $7,240 | $30,760 |
| 2024 | $6,450 | $30,433 | $6,154 | $24,279 |
| 2023 | $6,907 | $30,433 | $6,154 | $24,279 |
| 2022 | $6,907 | $33,000 | $6,154 | $26,846 |
| 2021 | $5,795 | $24,846 | $5,068 | $19,778 |
| 2020 | $5,821 | $24,846 | $5,068 | $19,778 |
| 2019 | $6,472 | $30,221 | $5,068 | $25,153 |
| 2018 | $5,225 | $23,655 | $4,344 | $19,311 |
| 2017 | $5,165 | $23,655 | $4,344 | $19,311 |
| 2016 | $5,384 | $23,655 | $4,344 | $19,311 |
| 2015 | $4,931 | $20,808 | $3,801 | $17,007 |
| 2014 | $4,855 | $20,808 | $3,801 | $17,007 |
| 2013 | $4,704 | $20,808 | $3,801 | $17,007 |
Source: Public Records
Map