Estimated Value: $83,000 - $267,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.06
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 136 E 1300 North Rd, Cisco, IL 61830 and is currently estimated at $176,322. 136 E 1300 North Rd is a home with nearby schools including Washington School, Lincoln Elementary School, and White Heath Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,148 | $54,673 | $11,353 | $43,320 |
| 2022 | $2,766 | $45,599 | $9,469 | $36,130 |
| 2021 | $2,631 | $43,181 | $8,967 | $34,214 |
| 2020 | $2,539 | $41,520 | $8,622 | $32,898 |
| 2019 | $2,500 | $41,520 | $8,622 | $32,898 |
| 2018 | $2,394 | $40,311 | $8,371 | $31,940 |
| 2017 | $2,309 | $40,311 | $8,371 | $31,940 |
| 2016 | $2,182 | $38,538 | $8,003 | $30,535 |
| 2015 | $4,650 | $38,538 | $8,003 | $30,535 |
| 2014 | $4,650 | $38,538 | $8,003 | $30,535 |
| 2013 | $4,650 | $38,538 | $8,003 | $30,535 |
Source: Public Records
Map