136 E 1st St Ceredo, WV 25507
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $185,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,430
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 E 1st St, Ceredo, WV 25507 and is currently estimated at $140,594, approximately $98 per square foot. 136 E 1st St is a home with nearby schools including Ceredo Elementary School, Ceredo-Kenova Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
Sold by
Lee Swanson and Swanson Samantha L
Bought by
Hayton Nicholas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$48,594
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Simerman Bente Lane
Bought by
Byard Roger and Byard Diana
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayton Nicholas | $115,000 | Bestitle Agency | |
| Byard Roger | $65,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hayton Nicholas | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $863 | $50,940 | $8,400 | $42,540 |
| 2024 | $807 | $50,460 | $8,400 | $42,060 |
| 2023 | $796 | $49,620 | $8,400 | $41,220 |
| 2022 | $777 | $48,240 | $8,400 | $39,840 |
| 2021 | $805 | $49,980 | $8,400 | $41,580 |
| 2020 | $792 | $49,080 | $8,400 | $40,680 |
| 2019 | $780 | $48,240 | $8,400 | $39,840 |
| 2018 | $767 | $47,340 | $8,400 | $38,940 |
| 2017 | $753 | $46,500 | $8,400 | $38,100 |
| 2016 | $781 | $48,420 | $8,400 | $40,020 |
| 2015 | $671 | $41,580 | $8,400 | $33,180 |
| 2014 | $659 | $40,500 | $8,400 | $32,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map