136 E Broadway Unit C-1 New York, NY 10002
Chinatown Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
3,006
Sq Ft
4,704
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 136 E Broadway Unit C-1, New York, NY 10002. 136 E Broadway Unit C-1 is a home located in New York County with nearby schools including P.S. 2 Meyer London, M.S. 131 Dr. Sun Yat Sen, and Lower Manhattan Community Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2023
Sold by
136 Trading Llc
Bought by
Les Equity Management Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,800,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,727,390
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Les Equity Management Llc | $2,800,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Les Equity Management Llc | $1,800,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $55,836 | $553,057 | $63,063 | $489,994 |
| 2025 | $53,882 | $518,825 | $63,063 | $455,762 |
| 2024 | $53,882 | $508,709 | $63,063 | $445,646 |
| 2023 | $55,374 | $520,140 | $63,063 | $457,077 |
| 2022 | $53,453 | $526,950 | $63,063 | $463,887 |
| 2021 | $55,053 | $549,000 | $63,063 | $485,937 |
| 2020 | $51,115 | $604,350 | $63,063 | $541,287 |
| 2019 | $46,614 | $530,550 | $63,063 | $467,487 |
| 2018 | $44,114 | $449,550 | $63,063 | $386,487 |
| 2017 | $42,923 | $440,550 | $63,063 | $377,487 |
| 2016 | $42,349 | $400,500 | $63,063 | $337,437 |
| 2015 | -- | $449,550 | $63,063 | $386,487 |
| 2014 | -- | $434,250 | $63,063 | $371,187 |
Source: Public Records
Map