136 E Chelton Rd Brookhaven, PA 19015
Estimated Value: $198,104 - $240,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 E Chelton Rd, Brookhaven, PA 19015 and is currently estimated at $220,776, approximately $192 per square foot. 136 E Chelton Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Widener Partnership Charter School, Drexel Newman Academy, and The Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1995
Sold by
Dimario Paul C and Dimario Barbara R
Bought by
Sweeney Michael J and Sweeney Dena J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,900
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweeney Michael J | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sweeney Michael J | $92,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,451 | $100,000 | $34,040 | $65,960 |
| 2025 | $3,218 | $100,000 | $34,040 | $65,960 |
| 2024 | $3,218 | $100,000 | $34,040 | $65,960 |
| 2023 | $3,013 | $100,000 | $34,040 | $65,960 |
| 2022 | $2,846 | $100,000 | $34,040 | $65,960 |
| 2021 | $4,103 | $100,000 | $34,040 | $65,960 |
| 2020 | $3,763 | $80,670 | $26,370 | $54,300 |
| 2019 | $3,699 | $80,670 | $26,370 | $54,300 |
| 2018 | $3,643 | $80,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,456 | $80,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $443 | $80,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $452 | $80,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $443 | $80,670 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map