136 E Cliff Rd Colonia, NJ 07067
Estimated Value: $284,578 - $702,000
Studio
--
Bath
940
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 E Cliff Rd, Colonia, NJ 07067 and is currently estimated at $479,395, approximately $509 per square foot. 136 E Cliff Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Robert Mascenik School #26, Iselin Middle School, and John F. Kennedy Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1988
Bought by
Tamburello Anthony M and Tamburello Mariannek
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tamburello Anthony M | $162,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,720 | $63,100 | $22,100 | $41,000 |
| 2024 | $7,397 | $63,100 | $22,100 | $41,000 |
| 2023 | $7,397 | $63,100 | $22,100 | $41,000 |
| 2022 | $7,207 | $63,100 | $22,100 | $41,000 |
| 2021 | $7,145 | $63,100 | $22,100 | $41,000 |
| 2020 | $6,927 | $63,100 | $22,100 | $41,000 |
| 2019 | $6,844 | $63,100 | $22,100 | $41,000 |
| 2018 | $6,626 | $63,100 | $22,100 | $41,000 |
| 2017 | $6,392 | $62,000 | $22,100 | $39,900 |
| 2016 | $6,207 | $60,700 | $22,100 | $38,600 |
| 2015 | $6,102 | $59,600 | $22,100 | $37,500 |
| 2014 | $5,863 | $59,600 | $22,100 | $37,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map