136 E Geneva Rd Wheaton, IL 60187
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $685,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 E Geneva Rd, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $521,051, approximately $256 per square foot. 136 E Geneva Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Churchill Elementary School, Hadley Junior High School, and Glenbard West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2023
Sold by
Hurst H Alfred H and Hurst Nancy L
Bought by
Ashraf Adnan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,320
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$350,731
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1999
Sold by
Hurst Nancy L
Bought by
Hurst H Alfred and Hurst Nancy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1995
Sold by
Hurst H Alfred
Bought by
Hurst Nancy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashraf Adnan | $350,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hurst H Alfred | -- | First American Title Ins | |
| Hurst Nancy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ashraf Adnan | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hurst H Alfred | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,188 | $108,608 | $32,212 | $76,396 |
| 2023 | $7,444 | $99,970 | $29,650 | $70,320 |
| 2022 | $7,076 | $94,490 | $28,030 | $66,460 |
| 2021 | $6,813 | $92,240 | $27,360 | $64,880 |
| 2020 | $6,681 | $91,380 | $27,100 | $64,280 |
| 2019 | $6,538 | $88,960 | $26,380 | $62,580 |
| 2018 | $5,508 | $80,320 | $24,850 | $55,470 |
| 2017 | $5,417 | $77,350 | $23,930 | $53,420 |
| 2016 | $5,477 | $74,260 | $22,970 | $51,290 |
| 2015 | $5,453 | $70,840 | $21,910 | $48,930 |
| 2014 | $6,867 | $84,670 | $49,060 | $35,610 |
| 2013 | $8,462 | $105,870 | $57,110 | $48,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map