136 E Lane Ave Columbus, OH 43201
Northwood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,354
8
Beds
3
Baths
2,546
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 E Lane Ave, Columbus, OH 43201 and is currently estimated at $374,354, approximately $147 per square foot. 136 E Lane Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Hubbard Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2000
Sold by
Nandini Beliyoor Harish R and Nandini Rai
Bought by
Kanellopoulos George and Kanellopoulos Laura Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,018
Interest Rate
8.5%
Estimated Equity
$336,336
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1993
Bought by
Beliyoor Harish R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kanellopoulos George | $142,500 | Franklin Abstract | |
| Beliyoor Harish R | -- | -- | |
| -- | $84,500 | -- | |
| -- | $77,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kanellopoulos George | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,162 | $178,090 | $30,490 | $147,600 |
| 2024 | $8,162 | $178,090 | $30,490 | $147,600 |
| 2023 | $8,060 | $178,090 | $30,490 | $147,600 |
| 2022 | $5,882 | $110,680 | $21,040 | $89,640 |
| 2021 | $5,892 | $110,680 | $21,040 | $89,640 |
| 2020 | $5,901 | $110,680 | $21,040 | $89,640 |
| 2019 | $5,986 | $96,260 | $18,310 | $77,950 |
| 2018 | $5,207 | $96,260 | $18,310 | $77,950 |
| 2017 | $5,984 | $96,260 | $18,310 | $77,950 |
| 2016 | $4,875 | $71,760 | $18,310 | $53,450 |
| 2015 | $4,439 | $71,760 | $18,310 | $53,450 |
| 2014 | $4,449 | $71,760 | $18,310 | $53,450 |
| 2013 | $2,195 | $71,750 | $18,305 | $53,445 |
Source: Public Records
Map