136 E Longmeadow Rd Greenville, NC 27858
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $433,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,452
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 E Longmeadow Rd, Greenville, NC 27858 and is currently estimated at $366,602, approximately $149 per square foot. 136 E Longmeadow Rd is a home located in Pitt County with nearby schools including Eastern Elementary School, C.M. Eppes Middle School, and Junius H. Rose High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,694 | $369,124 | $67,500 | $301,624 |
| 2024 | $3,682 | $369,124 | $67,500 | $301,624 |
| 2023 | $3,361 | $279,287 | $63,000 | $216,287 |
| 2022 | $3,398 | $279,287 | $63,000 | $216,287 |
| 2021 | $3,361 | $279,287 | $63,000 | $216,287 |
| 2020 | $3,388 | $279,287 | $63,000 | $216,287 |
| 2019 | $3,415 | $267,079 | $63,000 | $204,079 |
| 2018 | $3,319 | $267,079 | $63,000 | $204,079 |
| 2017 | $3,319 | $267,079 | $63,000 | $204,079 |
| 2016 | $3,292 | $267,079 | $63,000 | $204,079 |
| 2015 | $3,322 | $270,906 | $59,500 | $211,406 |
| 2014 | $3,322 | $270,906 | $59,500 | $211,406 |
Source: Public Records
Map