136 E Meyer Ave New Castle, PA 16105
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $183,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,654
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 E Meyer Ave, New Castle, PA 16105 and is currently estimated at $162,173, approximately $98 per square foot. 136 E Meyer Ave is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Washington Intermediate School, Harry W. Lockley Early Learning Center, and New Castle Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,072 | $75,400 | $11,800 | $63,600 |
| 2025 | $3,072 | $75,400 | $11,800 | $63,600 |
| 2024 | $3,027 | $75,400 | $11,800 | $63,600 |
| 2023 | $3,027 | $75,400 | $11,800 | $63,600 |
| 2022 | $3,027 | $75,400 | $11,800 | $63,600 |
| 2021 | $2,938 | $75,400 | $11,800 | $63,600 |
| 2020 | $2,938 | $75,400 | $11,800 | $63,600 |
| 2019 | $2,863 | $75,400 | $11,800 | $63,600 |
| 2018 | $2,863 | $75,400 | $11,800 | $63,600 |
| 2017 | $2,806 | $75,400 | $11,800 | $63,600 |
| 2016 | $1,300 | $75,400 | $11,800 | $63,600 |
| 2015 | $1,300 | $75,400 | $11,800 | $63,600 |
| 2014 | $1,300 | $75,400 | $11,800 | $63,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map