136 E Spruce St Emmaus, PA 18049
Estimated Value: $358,850 - $406,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 E Spruce St, Emmaus, PA 18049 and is currently estimated at $386,463, approximately $266 per square foot. 136 E Spruce St is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Lower Macungie Middle School, and Emmaus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Kuzma Thomas E and Kuzma Dolores M
Bought by
Breon Robert P and Webster Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1993
Sold by
E Reinhard R and Reinhard R
Bought by
Kuzma Thomas E and Kuzma Dolores M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1990
Sold by
Reinhard Janet C
Bought by
Reinhard R E and Reinhard R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1976
Bought by
Reinhard Janet C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breon Robert P | $139,000 | -- | |
| Kuzma Thomas E | $116,000 | -- | |
| Reinhard R E | -- | -- | |
| Reinhard Janet C | $42,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,524 | $179,900 | $35,800 | $144,100 |
| 2025 | $6,337 | $179,900 | $35,800 | $144,100 |
| 2024 | $5,805 | $179,900 | $35,800 | $144,100 |
| 2023 | $5,692 | $179,900 | $35,800 | $144,100 |
| 2022 | $5,504 | $179,900 | $144,100 | $35,800 |
| 2021 | $5,366 | $179,900 | $35,800 | $144,100 |
| 2020 | $5,320 | $179,900 | $35,800 | $144,100 |
| 2019 | $5,178 | $179,900 | $35,800 | $144,100 |
| 2018 | $4,983 | $179,900 | $35,800 | $144,100 |
| 2017 | $4,829 | $179,900 | $35,800 | $144,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $179,900 | $35,800 | $144,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $179,900 | $35,800 | $144,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $179,900 | $35,800 | $144,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map