136 Eastview St Hudson, NC 28638
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $241,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,167
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Eastview St, Hudson, NC 28638 and is currently estimated at $224,032, approximately $191 per square foot. 136 Eastview St is a home located in Caldwell County with nearby schools including Hudson Elementary School, South Caldwell High School, and Hudson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2023
Sold by
Roberts Fred Steve and Roberts Marilyn H
Bought by
Roberts Fred Steve and Roberts Marilyn H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2023
Sold by
Roberts Fred Steve and Roberts Marilyn H
Bought by
Ingle Derrick S and Ingle Kenneth E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2010
Sold by
Bumgarner Jerry Arless and Bumgarner Laura Roberts
Bought by
Roberts Fred Steve and Roberts Marilyn H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Fred Steve | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ingle Derrick S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roberts Fred Steve | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $992 | $209,300 | $12,000 | $197,300 |
| 2024 | $10 | $124,900 | $12,000 | $112,900 |
| 2023 | $992 | $124,900 | $12,000 | $112,900 |
| 2022 | $972 | $124,900 | $12,000 | $112,900 |
| 2021 | $972 | $124,900 | $12,000 | $112,900 |
| 2020 | $800 | $100,300 | $12,000 | $88,300 |
| 2019 | $800 | $100,300 | $12,000 | $88,300 |
| 2018 | $1,201 | $100,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,201 | $100,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $769 | $100,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map