136 Fairbanks Ave Buffalo, NY 14223
Wilton Argonne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,529 - $285,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,154
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Fairbanks Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223 and is currently estimated at $252,382, approximately $218 per square foot. 136 Fairbanks Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Ben Franklin Elementary School, Ben Franklin Middle School, and Kenmore East Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,211 | $50,000 | $8,700 | $41,300 |
| 2024 | $6,211 | $50,000 | $8,700 | $41,300 |
| 2023 | $5,982 | $50,000 | $8,700 | $41,300 |
| 2022 | $5,717 | $50,000 | $8,700 | $41,300 |
| 2021 | $5,697 | $50,000 | $8,700 | $41,300 |
| 2020 | $3,525 | $50,000 | $8,700 | $41,300 |
| 2019 | $3,388 | $50,000 | $8,700 | $41,300 |
| 2018 | $3,358 | $50,000 | $8,700 | $41,300 |
| 2017 | $1,917 | $50,000 | $8,700 | $41,300 |
| 2016 | $3,218 | $50,000 | $8,700 | $41,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,000 | $8,700 | $41,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,000 | $8,700 | $41,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map