136 Fallingleaf Dr Raeford, NC 28376
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $327,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,305
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Fallingleaf Dr, Raeford, NC 28376 and is currently estimated at $305,713, approximately $132 per square foot. 136 Fallingleaf Dr is a home located in Hoke County with nearby schools including Don D. Steed Elementary School, East Hoke Middle, and Hoke County High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,097 | $228,700 | $33,000 | $195,700 |
| 2024 | $2,097 | $228,700 | $33,000 | $195,700 |
| 2023 | $2,097 | $228,700 | $33,000 | $195,700 |
| 2022 | $2,057 | $228,700 | $33,000 | $195,700 |
| 2021 | $2,097 | $202,260 | $21,000 | $181,260 |
| 2020 | $1,847 | $202,260 | $21,000 | $181,260 |
| 2019 | $1,847 | $202,260 | $21,000 | $181,260 |
| 2018 | $1,847 | $202,260 | $21,000 | $181,260 |
| 2017 | $1,847 | $202,260 | $21,000 | $181,260 |
| 2016 | $1,813 | $202,260 | $21,000 | $181,260 |
| 2015 | $1,813 | $202,260 | $21,000 | $181,260 |
| 2014 | $1,789 | $202,260 | $21,000 | $181,260 |
| 2013 | -- | $175,500 | $22,000 | $153,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map