136 Ferris Ave Chardon, OH 44024
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $173,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Ferris Ave, Chardon, OH 44024 and is currently estimated at $159,014, approximately $105 per square foot. 136 Ferris Ave is a home located in Geauga County with nearby schools including Chardon High School and St. Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2000
Sold by
Mark Karl Kevin and Mark Jean Rulison
Bought by
Blackburn Richard A and Lutz Blackburn Sara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,886
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1995
Sold by
Kimborowicz Mark T
Bought by
Karl Kevin M and Rulison Heidi J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,200
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1987
Bought by
Kimborowicz Mark T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackburn Richard A | $127,000 | Lawyers Title Ins Corp | |
| Karl Kevin M | $82,500 | -- | |
| Kimborowicz Mark T | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blackburn Richard A | $103,886 | |
| Previous Owner | Karl Kevin M | $74,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,718 | $54,750 | $13,060 | $41,690 |
| 2024 | $2,718 | $54,750 | $13,060 | $41,690 |
| 2023 | $2,712 | $54,750 | $13,060 | $41,690 |
| 2022 | $2,529 | $43,790 | $10,850 | $32,940 |
| 2021 | $2,518 | $43,790 | $10,850 | $32,940 |
| 2020 | $2,472 | $43,790 | $10,850 | $32,940 |
| 2019 | $2,209 | $38,540 | $10,850 | $27,690 |
| 2018 | $2,359 | $38,540 | $10,850 | $27,690 |
| 2017 | $2,209 | $38,540 | $10,850 | $27,690 |
| 2016 | $2,267 | $38,820 | $10,850 | $27,970 |
| 2015 | $2,266 | $38,820 | $10,850 | $27,970 |
| 2014 | $2,188 | $38,820 | $10,850 | $27,970 |
| 2013 | $2,175 | $38,820 | $10,850 | $27,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map