136 Fielding St Mount Holly, NC 28120
Estimated Value: $416,307 - $488,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,118
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Fielding St, Mount Holly, NC 28120 and is currently estimated at $459,327, approximately $216 per square foot. 136 Fielding St is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Rankin Elementary School, Mount Holly Middle School, and East Gaston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2014
Sold by
Mattamy Carolina Corp
Bought by
Carey Ronald O and Carey Cheryl W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,323
Outstanding Balance
$168,722
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$290,605
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2011
Sold by
Faison Westland Farm Llc
Bought by
Mattamy Carolina Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2009
Sold by
Mattamy Carolina Corporation
Bought by
Faison Westland Farm Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2007
Sold by
Faison Westland Farm Llc
Bought by
Mulvaney Homes Inc and Mattamy Homes Co
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carey Ronald O | $230,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Mattamy Carolina Corp | $208,000 | None Available | |
| Faison Westland Farm Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mulvaney Homes Inc | $429,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carey Ronald O | $222,323 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,151 | $413,490 | $42,500 | $370,990 |
| 2024 | $4,151 | $413,490 | $42,500 | $370,990 |
| 2023 | $4,197 | $413,490 | $42,500 | $370,990 |
| 2022 | $3,153 | $243,510 | $42,500 | $201,010 |
| 2021 | $3,202 | $243,510 | $42,500 | $201,010 |
| 2019 | $3,227 | $243,510 | $42,500 | $201,010 |
| 2018 | $3,194 | $228,158 | $30,400 | $197,758 |
| 2017 | $3,194 | $228,158 | $30,400 | $197,758 |
| 2016 | $1,985 | $228,158 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $264 | $30,400 | $30,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map