136 Fieldstone Dr Schenectady, NY 12304
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $573,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Fieldstone Dr, Schenectady, NY 12304 and is currently estimated at $510,999, approximately $311 per square foot. 136 Fieldstone Dr is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Veeder Elementary School, Lisha Kill Middle School, and Colonie Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2010
Sold by
Barbera Homes Inc
Bought by
Macfarland
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macfarland | $325,378 | Sharon Freyer | |
| Macfarland Paul | $325,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Macfarland Paul | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |