136 Florence Carr Dr Tupelo, MI 38801
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $333,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,718
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Florence Carr Dr, Tupelo, MI 38801 and is currently estimated at $321,513, approximately $118 per square foot. 136 Florence Carr Dr is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Verona Elementary School, Plantersville Middle School, and Shannon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2023
Bought by
Guevara Andres and Gutierrez Brenda Arely
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2018
Sold by
Hurd Isiah J and Hurd Erika J
Bought by
Are Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guevara Andres | $279,000 | -- | |
| Are Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,636 | $24,453 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,636 | $24,453 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,997 | $27,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,942 | $27,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,942 | $27,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,947 | $27,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,813 | $26,079 | $0 | $0 |