136 Forest Park Rd Dracut, MA 01826
Estimated Value: $524,726 - $601,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,415
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Forest Park Rd, Dracut, MA 01826 and is currently estimated at $572,182, approximately $404 per square foot. 136 Forest Park Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Richardson Middle School, and Dracut Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
Sold by
Sliney Phillip L and Sliney Nicole M
Bought by
Sliney Phillip L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Outstanding Balance
$317,344
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$254,838
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
Dadoly Craig R and Dadoly Diana D
Bought by
Sliney Nicole M and Sliney Philip L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,400
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1994
Sold by
Dadoly Christos
Bought by
Dadoly Craig R and Dadoly Diana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sliney Phillip L | -- | None Available | |
| Sliney Phillip L | -- | None Available | |
| Sliney Nicole M | $323,000 | -- | |
| Dadoly Craig R | $100,000 | -- | |
| Sliney Nicole M | $323,000 | -- | |
| Dadoly Craig R | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sliney Phillip L | $348,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dadoly Craig R | $251,102 | |
| Previous Owner | Sliney Nicole M | $258,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Dadoly Craig R | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,744 | $468,800 | $212,500 | $256,300 |
| 2024 | $4,730 | $452,600 | $202,400 | $250,200 |
| 2023 | $4,527 | $390,900 | $175,900 | $215,000 |
| 2022 | $4,448 | $361,900 | $159,900 | $202,000 |
| 2021 | $10,302 | $329,800 | $145,300 | $184,500 |
| 2020 | $4,124 | $308,900 | $140,900 | $168,000 |
| 2019 | $4,194 | $305,000 | $134,200 | $170,800 |
| 2018 | $9,702 | $277,200 | $134,200 | $143,000 |
| 2017 | $3,800 | $277,200 | $134,200 | $143,000 |
| 2016 | $3,643 | $245,500 | $129,000 | $116,500 |
| 2015 | $3,534 | $236,700 | $129,000 | $107,700 |
| 2014 | $3,301 | $227,800 | $129,000 | $98,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map