136 Franklin Ave Valhalla, NY 10595
Estimated Value: $696,000 - $741,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,409
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Franklin Ave, Valhalla, NY 10595 and is currently estimated at $716,067, approximately $508 per square foot. 136 Franklin Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Kensico School, Virginia Road Elementary School, and Valhalla Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $7,000 | $1,100 | $5,900 |
| 2024 | $10,359 | $7,000 | $1,100 | $5,900 |
| 2023 | $10,889 | $7,000 | $1,100 | $5,900 |
| 2022 | $10,798 | $7,000 | $1,100 | $5,900 |
| 2021 | $10,738 | $7,000 | $1,100 | $5,900 |
| 2020 | $9,563 | $7,000 | $1,100 | $5,900 |
| 2019 | $13,958 | $7,000 | $1,100 | $5,900 |
| 2018 | $8,453 | $7,000 | $1,100 | $5,900 |
| 2017 | $3,973 | $7,000 | $1,100 | $5,900 |
| 2016 | $13,027 | $7,000 | $1,100 | $5,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,000 | $1,100 | $5,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,000 | $1,100 | $5,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,000 | $1,100 | $5,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map