136 Freshfield Dr Hudson, NC 28638
Estimated Value: $348,079 - $379,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,006
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Freshfield Dr, Hudson, NC 28638 and is currently estimated at $366,020, approximately $182 per square foot. 136 Freshfield Dr is a home located in Caldwell County with nearby schools including South Caldwell High School, Hudson Elementary School, and Hudson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2022
Sold by
Hawkins Nicole S
Bought by
Hawkins Nicole S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,011
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$249,009
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2011
Sold by
Behmer Jeffrey W
Bought by
Hawkins Phillip K and Hawkins Nicole S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Bought by
Behmer Jeffrey W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkins Nicole S | -- | Vanderbloemen & White Pa | |
| Hawkins Phillip K | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Behmer Jeffrey W | $148,000 | -- | |
| -- | $148,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hawkins Nicole S | $134,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hawkins Phillip K | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,481 | $312,200 | $18,100 | $294,100 |
| 2024 | $15 | $187,600 | $18,100 | $169,500 |
| 2023 | $1,481 | $187,600 | $18,100 | $169,500 |
| 2022 | $1,452 | $187,600 | $18,100 | $169,500 |
| 2021 | $1,452 | $187,600 | $18,100 | $169,500 |
| 2020 | $1,260 | $159,200 | $20,000 | $139,200 |
| 2019 | $1,260 | $159,200 | $20,000 | $139,200 |
| 2018 | $1,896 | $159,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,896 | $159,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,209 | $159,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,157 | $159,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,157 | $159,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map