136 Gerber St Johnstown, PA 15902
Estimated Value: $47,000 - $84,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Gerber St, Johnstown, PA 15902 and is currently estimated at $64,323. 136 Gerber St is a home located in Cambria County with nearby schools including Conemaugh Valley Elementary School, Conemaugh Valley Junior/Senior High School, and St. Patrick Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Bought by
Martinec Diane Marie
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinec Diane Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $466 | $12,420 | $720 | $11,700 |
| 2025 | $466 | $12,420 | $720 | $11,700 |
| 2024 | $1,208 | $12,420 | $720 | $11,700 |
| 2023 | $1,208 | $12,420 | $720 | $11,700 |
| 2022 | $1,214 | $12,420 | $720 | $11,700 |
| 2021 | $1,245 | $12,420 | $720 | $11,700 |
| 2020 | $1,245 | $12,420 | $720 | $11,700 |
| 2019 | $1,245 | $12,420 | $720 | $11,700 |
| 2018 | $1,220 | $12,420 | $720 | $11,700 |
| 2017 | $1,226 | $12,420 | $720 | $11,700 |
| 2016 | $428 | $12,420 | $720 | $11,700 |
| 2015 | $366 | $12,420 | $720 | $11,700 |
| 2014 | $333 | $11,300 | $720 | $10,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map