136 Hampton Run E Boerne, TX 78006
Estimated Value: $289,781 - $349,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,779
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Hampton Run E, Boerne, TX 78006 and is currently estimated at $307,445, approximately $172 per square foot. 136 Hampton Run E is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including Fabra Elementary School, Boerne Middle School North, and Boerne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2015
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Rivera Alcides and Rivera Blanca N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,124
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$227,321
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2014
Sold by
Carter Sterling
Bought by
U S Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2006
Sold by
Kb Home Lone Star Lp
Bought by
Carter Sterling
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,386
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Alcides | -- | None Available | |
| U S Bank Na | $131,922 | None Available | |
| Carter Sterling | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivera Alcides | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carter Sterling | $104,386 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,097 | $329,540 | $84,840 | $244,700 |
| 2024 | $6,097 | $329,540 | $84,840 | $244,700 |
| 2023 | $6,121 | $329,540 | $84,840 | $244,700 |
| 2022 | $5,114 | $252,870 | $65,100 | $187,770 |
| 2021 | $4,472 | $208,800 | $39,200 | $169,600 |
| 2020 | $4,214 | $193,880 | $36,400 | $157,480 |
| 2019 | $4,350 | $193,880 | $36,400 | $157,480 |
| 2018 | $4,016 | $178,970 | $33,600 | $145,370 |
| 2017 | $3,781 | $171,420 | $33,600 | $137,820 |
| 2016 | $3,781 | $171,420 | $33,600 | $137,820 |
| 2015 | $2,668 | $149,740 | $28,000 | $121,740 |
| 2014 | $2,668 | $139,700 | $28,000 | $111,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $139,700 | $28,000 | $111,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map