Estimated Value: $150,000 - $244,191
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.75
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Harrells Mill Rd, Lamar, SC 29069 and is currently estimated at $206,064. 136 Harrells Mill Rd is a home located in Darlington County with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School, Spaulding Elementary School, and Spaulding Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2010
Sold by
Hendricks Deborah K
Bought by
West Alexander C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2009
Sold by
Munn Neil B
Bought by
Hendricks Deborah K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,400
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Alexander C | $112,000 | -- | |
| Hendricks Deborah K | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hendricks Deborah K | $86,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $160 | $480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2 | $480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $80 | $480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $80 | $480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $80 | $480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $145 | $480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $145 | $480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $145 | $480 | $480 | $0 |
| 2017 | $139 | $480 | $480 | $0 |
| 2016 | $132 | $480 | $480 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,954 | $6,720 | $480 | $6,240 |
| 2013 | $1,772 | $6,720 | $480 | $6,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map