$675,000

Estimated payment $3,868/month

Total Views 1,060
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,560 Sq Ft
$433 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Completely Remodeled Waterfront Retreat on Lake Buchanan! Water front living at its finest in this beautifully remodeled 3-bed, 2-bathhome with approx. 176 Ft. of Waterfont , no detail was overlooked — from the granite countertops and elegantly tiled bathrooms, newl uxury waterproof vinyl flooring, to new PEX plumbing, electrical wiring, hardi plank siding, tankless water heaters, water softeners, andRO system, A brand-new 5-ton AC system on two zones, new windows keeps the whole home comfortable year-round. The rock wall edgrounds/decks are graced with some of the oldest oak trees in the area, offering incredible shade and character, with plenty of open yard space to enjoy including a rock outdoor fire pit. A dedicated well and irrigation system is to keep the trees and plants watered without touching your water bill. The covered back porch is a true four-season living space with removable clear panels, for cooler months there are 1,500 and 3,000-watt electric heaters and additional propane heating for those chilly evenings. When summer arrives, a misting system and multiple fans keep things perfectly cool while you take in the views. Inside, a ladder goes up to a perfect perch for little ones to stay close to the action. The separate pantry where is you can find a stacked washer and dryer. The two-stall boat dock with adjustable electric lifts, a fish cleaning station, and bait tanks, plus a separate fishing dock. And ~75’ x 24’ covered carport for your stuff.Just about every morning and evening.

Listing Agent

Jill Decker

Lakes and Hills Realty Brokerage Phone: (512) 793-3400 License #0768741 Listed on: 05/13/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,219

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 27,377 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,560 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Walk-in Shower

Parking

  • 4 Car Detached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 13190-000-0006-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,219

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

0.63 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Direction Faces: Southwest
  • Directions: Hwy 29, take a right onto 261, go 3.2 miles. Turn Right onto FM 2241, and follow 8.7 miles, becomes CR 222. Go past Fall Creek Winery an will dead end to Garrett Trail go right and then right on Harvest. House is on the left.
  • Disclosures: Lead Base Paint Addendum, Seller Disclosure
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Partial
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1560
  • Other Structures: Boat House, Shed(s), Workshop
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 793-3400
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • Estimated Taxes: 3219.48
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 24.66
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 432.69
  • "Current Price By Original ": 1.00
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 24.66
  • List Price By Living Area: 432.69
  • List Price By Original Lis: 1.00
  • Restrictions: Deed Restrictions
  • Tax Exemptions: None
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Stackable W/D Connections, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • View: Hill Country, Lake, Panoramic, Water
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Instant Hot Water, Free-Standing Electric Range, Tankless Water Heater, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
  • Laundry Location: In Kitchen,Inside

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Boat Dock - Private, Boat Lift, Boat Slip, Outdoor Grill, Private Yard
  • Roof: Metal
  • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier, Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Screened
  • Pool Features: None
  • Private Pool: No
  • Water Body Name: Lake Buchanan
  • Waterfront Features: Lake Front, Waterfront
  • Waterfront: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Carport, Detached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Above Ground, Electricity Connected

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Front Yard, Native Plants, Trees-Moderate, Views
  • Parcel Number: 13190-000-0006-0
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.6285
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 27377.46
  • Subdivision Name: Tow Village

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Frame, HardiPlank Type
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3219.48
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 1560
  • Tax Rate: 1.04300000000000

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $771 $308,430 $157,820 $150,610
2024 $3,190 $401,260 $175,350 $225,910
2023 $3,926 $363,550 $167,000 $196,550
2022 $4,343 $350,740 $167,000 $183,740
2021 $3,610 $272,480 $112,730 $159,750
2020 $2,235 $159,380 $51,850 $107,530
2019 $1,866 $129,180 $51,850 $102,490
2018 $1,726 $117,436 $51,850 $97,670
2017 $1,572 $106,760 $38,410 $68,350
2016 $1,551 $105,320 $38,410 $66,910
2015 -- $131,800 $66,800 $65,000
2014 -- $131,800 $66,800 $65,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 For Sale $675,000 +206.8% $433 / Sq Ft
03/29/2019 03/29/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/29/2018 09/29/18 For Sale $220,000 -- $141 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 4270614

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 5833

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.