NOT LISTED FOR SALE

136 Heritage Dr Freehold, NJ 07728

Estimated Value: $855,000 - $920,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,592 Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 31, 2025

Last sale price $824,000 $318 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,756 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Heated In Ground Pool
  • Bay View
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Freehold Township High School Rated A-
  • 0.71 Acre Lot
  • Deck

About This Home

As of January 2025

Check out this great colonial! Look no further, this home is just what you've been searching for! The kitchen features tile floors, a stylish, backsplash, Corian countertops with a molded sink & nice appliances that make cooking a breeze. The family room is the perfect spot to relax, complete with a cozy fireplace and sliding door that leads to an amazing backyard. Lots of summer fun with an in ground pool and a spacious deck- it's like having your own little paradise! Upstairs, bathrooms, have a fresh look. With large rooms, hardwood floors, and decorative molding throughout this home has plenty of charm to offer. Don't miss your chance to see this incredible Freehold Township home. It's a must see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mary Kelliher

Coldwell Banker Realty License #0123909 Listed on: 08/18/2024

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Matthew Curiale

RE/MAX First Realty License #1971093

RE/MAX First Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $13,042

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 30,928 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 162 x 190
  • Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Oversized Parking
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Asphalt Rolled Roof
  • Shingle Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,592 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Bay Views
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • Primary Bathroom Bathtub Only
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 17-00071-32-00022

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$13,042

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

0.71 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Corner Lot, Fenced Area
  • ResoPoolFeatures: Fenced, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Self Cleaner
  • Inclusions: Washer, Ceiling Fan(s), Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Stove, Refrigerator, Attic Fan
  • Subdivision Name: Sleepy Hollow
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Reso Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile, Wood
  • Reso Interior Features: Attic - Pull Down Stairs, Bay/Bow Window, Center Hall, Dec Molding, French Doors, Sliding Door, Recessed Lighting
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Contract Info List PriceSqFt: 308.26
  • WaterSewer Public Sewer: Yes
  • GreatFamily Room Sliding Door4: Yes
  • ExteriorPatio: Yes
  • Pool Heated3: Yes
  • General Property Info Acreage: 0.71
  • General Property Info Lot Dimensions: 162 x 190
  • General Property Info Farm: No
  • Location Middle School: Clifton T. Barkalow
  • Lot Description Corner Lot: Yes
  • Interior Attic - Pull Down Stairs: Yes
  • Living Room Floor - Wood2: Yes
  • Dining Room Floor - Wood3: Yes
  • Floors Wood: Yes
  • Water Heater Natural Gas2: Yes
  • Exterior Lighting: Yes
  • General Property Info Handicap Access: No
  • General Property Info # Fireplaces: 1.0
  • Interior Dec Molding: Yes
  • Interior French Doors: Yes
  • Interior Recessed Lighting: Yes
  • Living Room French Doors2: Yes
  • Exterior Thermal Window: Yes
  • Included Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Interior BayBow Window: Yes
  • GreatFamily Room Floor - Wood5: Yes
  • ExteriorDeck: Yes
  • Roof Timberline: Yes
  • Pool Fenced: Yes
  • Siding Shingle: Yes
  • Kitchen Eat-In: Yes
  • Garage Oversized: Yes
  • GreatFamily Room Fireplace - Gas4: Yes
  • Pool Self Cleaner: Yes
  • Floors Tile: Yes
  • Kitchen BayBow Window4: Yes
  • Dining Room BayBow Window3: Yes
  • Included Attic Fan: Yes
  • PoolGunite: Yes
  • Foyer Floor - LinoleumVinyl: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Stories: 2
  • Other Rooms:Foyer: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom:Floor - Wood6: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom:Full Bath: Yes
  • Primary Bath:Floor - Ceramic7: Yes
  • Primary Bath:Shower Stall: Yes
  • Primary Bath:Tub: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom:Walk-in Closet: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Timberline
  • Acres: 0.71
  • Topography: Level
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Shingle Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fence, Patio, Thermal Window, Lighting
  • Exterior Features:Pool-In Ground: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Clifton T. Barkalow

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 162 x 190
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 30927.6
  • Parcel #: 17-00071-32-00022
  • Zoning Description: Residential, Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 13042.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Marshall Errickson
  • High School: Freehold Twp

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 18, 2024
Closed on
Jan 3, 2025
List Price
$799,000
Sold Price
$824,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,000
3.13%
Views
35
Current Estimated Value
$874,028

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$50,028
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.64%
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$496,467
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$377,561

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 2007
Sold by
Quigley Robert P
Bought by
Price Brian and Price Jill

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.16%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Miller Eric M $824,000 First American Title
Miller Eric M $824,000 First American Title
Price Brian $525,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Miller Eric M $500,000
Closed Miller Eric M $500,000
Previous Owner Price Brian $350,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/31/2025 01/31/25 Sold $824,000 +3.1% $318 / Sq Ft
08/30/2024 08/30/24 Pending -- -- --
08/18/2024 08/18/24 For Sale $799,000 -- $308 / Sq Ft
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,139 $776,700 $296,400 $480,300
2024 $13,042 $725,900 $283,700 $442,200
2023 $13,042 $699,700 $283,700 $416,000
2022 $11,302 $609,100 $213,700 $395,400
2021 $11,302 $524,200 $173,700 $350,500
2020 $10,835 $499,300 $158,700 $340,600
2019 $10,910 $499,300 $158,700 $340,600
2018 $11,266 $504,300 $158,700 $345,600
2017 $10,639 $468,700 $133,700 $335,000
2016 $10,721 $462,300 $133,700 $328,600
2015 $10,170 $443,900 $123,700 $320,200
2014 $10,249 $429,000 $123,700 $305,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 22419097

MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

APN: 17-00071-32-00022

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.