136 Heron Rd Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $302,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Heron Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $276,467, approximately $303 per square foot. 136 Heron Rd is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2024
Sold by
Vinzant Michelle R and Sherman Jeremy A
Bought by
Vinzant Michelle R and Sherman Jeremy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2017
Sold by
Williams Nangela S and Pulsfus Nangela S
Bought by
Vinzant Michelle Ruth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,200
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vinzant Michelle R | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Vinzant Michelle R | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Vinzant Michelle Ruth | $99,000 | Olde Towne Title & Guaranty |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vinzant Michelle Ruth | $79,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,429 | $227,430 | $104,880 | $122,550 |
| 2025 | $1,330 | $225,357 | $107,040 | $118,317 |
| 2024 | $1,330 | $126,658 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,330 | $122,969 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,275 | $119,387 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,259 | $115,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $988 | $94,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $992 | $92,791 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $970 | $91,061 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,447 | $83,506 | $35,600 | $47,906 |
| 2016 | $1,569 | $88,828 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,532 | $85,406 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,416 | $75,982 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map