136 Hickory Cir Fairfield, AL 35064
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $257,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Hickory Cir, Fairfield, AL 35064 and is currently estimated at $200,231, approximately $109 per square foot. 136 Hickory Cir is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Fairfield High Preparatory School and Mount Pilgrim Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
Sold by
Sylvester Giles
Bought by
Giles Sylvester
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2008
Sold by
Crumpton Miriam and Estate Of Henry Jackson
Bought by
Giles Sylvester
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,633
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giles Sylvester | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Giles Sylvester | $169,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Giles Sylvester | $172,633 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,313 | $19,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,313 | $19,700 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,313 | $19,690 | $1,040 | $18,650 |
| 2021 | $1,085 | $15,270 | $1,040 | $14,230 |
| 2020 | $1,090 | $15,270 | $1,040 | $14,230 |
| 2019 | $1,085 | $15,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $977 | $13,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $977 | $13,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $977 | $13,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $977 | $13,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,044 | $14,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,044 | $14,660 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map