Estimated Value: $260,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,445
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Hillside Dr, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $286,012, approximately $197 per square foot. 136 Hillside Dr is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Dover High School and Tuscarawas Central Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2021
Sold by
Wemple James M and Wemple Laurel J
Bought by
Wemple James M and Wemple Laurel J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wemple James M | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,584 | $200,470 | $54,570 | $145,900 |
| 2023 | $2,584 | $200,470 | $54,570 | $145,900 |
| 2022 | $2,656 | $70,165 | $19,100 | $51,065 |
| 2021 | $2,435 | $61,625 | $14,382 | $47,243 |
| 2020 | $2,435 | $61,625 | $14,382 | $47,243 |
| 2019 | $2,453 | $61,625 | $14,382 | $47,243 |
| 2018 | $2,122 | $52,000 | $12,130 | $39,870 |
| 2017 | $2,123 | $52,000 | $12,130 | $39,870 |
| 2016 | $2,120 | $52,000 | $12,130 | $39,870 |
| 2014 | $1,812 | $48,860 | $12,160 | $36,700 |
| 2013 | $1,832 | $48,860 | $12,160 | $36,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map