136 Hilltop Dr Four Oaks, NC 27524
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Hilltop Dr, Four Oaks, NC 27524 and is currently estimated at $279,952, approximately $244 per square foot. 136 Hilltop Dr is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including McGee's Crossroads Elementary School, McGee's Crossroads Middle School, and West Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2014
Sold by
Seagroves Eugene Haywood and Seagroves Sheila Sims
Bought by
Seagroves Sheila Sims
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2001
Sold by
Seagroves Iii Eugene Haywood
Bought by
Linwood Jones Builder Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seagroves Sheila Sims | -- | None Available | |
| Linwood Jones Builder Inc | $97,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,734 | $273,110 | $75,000 | $198,110 |
| 2024 | $1,154 | $142,510 | $42,000 | $100,510 |
| 2023 | $1,133 | $142,510 | $42,000 | $100,510 |
| 2022 | $1,190 | $142,510 | $42,000 | $100,510 |
| 2021 | $1,154 | $142,510 | $42,000 | $100,510 |
| 2020 | $1,197 | $142,510 | $42,000 | $100,510 |
| 2019 | $1,197 | $142,510 | $42,000 | $100,510 |
| 2018 | $925 | $107,540 | $30,000 | $77,540 |
| 2017 | $925 | $107,540 | $30,000 | $77,540 |
| 2016 | $925 | $107,540 | $30,000 | $77,540 |
| 2015 | $903 | $107,540 | $30,000 | $77,540 |
| 2014 | $903 | $107,540 | $30,000 | $77,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map