136 Hobart St Danvers, MA 01923
Estimated Value: $752,000 - $932,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,239
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Hobart St, Danvers, MA 01923 and is currently estimated at $817,767, approximately $365 per square foot. 136 Hobart St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Danvers High School, St. Mary of the Annunciation School, and St. John's Prep.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1997
Sold by
Chase Andrew M and Chase Jeanne A
Bought by
Hyde Timothy C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyde Timothy C | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hyde Timothy C | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Hyde Timothy C | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Hyde Timothy C | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,761 | $706,200 | $359,500 | $346,700 |
| 2024 | $7,679 | $691,200 | $359,500 | $331,700 |
| 2023 | $7,111 | $605,200 | $318,900 | $286,300 |
| 2022 | $7,007 | $553,500 | $278,400 | $275,100 |
| 2021 | $6,599 | $494,300 | $252,700 | $241,600 |
| 2020 | $6,163 | $471,900 | $244,600 | $227,300 |
| 2019 | $6,111 | $460,200 | $236,500 | $223,700 |
| 2018 | $5,876 | $434,000 | $229,800 | $204,200 |
| 2017 | $5,778 | $407,200 | $213,600 | $193,600 |
| 2016 | $5,574 | $392,500 | $204,100 | $188,400 |
| 2015 | $5,314 | $356,400 | $177,100 | $179,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map