Estimated Value: $529,000 - $594,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,505
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Jensen Rd, Kelso, WA 98626 and is currently estimated at $575,586, approximately $382 per square foot. 136 Jensen Rd is a home located in Cowlitz County with nearby schools including Rose Valley Elementary School, Coweeman Middle School, and Kelso High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2012
Sold by
Jensen Gordon R
Bought by
Sanders Jordan A and Sanders Rustee B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,558
Outstanding Balance
$33,110
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$542,476
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2010
Sold by
Jensen Margaret R
Bought by
Jensen Gordon Ray
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Jordan A | $190,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Jensen Gordon Ray | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanders Jordan A | $186,558 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,384 | $532,740 | $115,730 | $417,010 |
| 2023 | $4,741 | $478,120 | $114,590 | $363,530 |
| 2022 | $5,415 | $473,250 | $106,100 | $367,150 |
| 2021 | $4,786 | $497,430 | $106,090 | $391,340 |
| 2020 | $4,239 | $407,030 | $96,440 | $310,590 |
| 2019 | $3,668 | $362,534 | $87,675 | $274,859 |
| 2018 | $3,232 | $299,110 | $87,680 | $211,430 |
| 2017 | $3,080 | $239,780 | $83,500 | $156,280 |
| 2016 | $2,652 | $229,050 | $83,500 | $145,550 |
| 2015 | $2,682 | $200,250 | $83,640 | $116,610 |
| 2013 | -- | $182,050 | $76,030 | $106,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map