Seller's Agent in 2024
Erin Debus
Town Square Realty
(970) 554-3746
88 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $215,447
Step into this inviting 2 bedroom, 1 bath residence nestled on a generous lot in the Charmony subdivision. A sprawling yard surrounds the home, offering ample space for outdoor activities and relaxation. Inside, you'll find new flooring throughout, lending a fresh and modern touch to the interior. The kitchen has abundant counter space and cabinets, perfect for both cooking enthusiasts and storage aficionados alike. The family room/dining room combo is warmed by a cozy wood burning stove, creating a cozy ambiance for gatherings and everyday living. A highlight of the property is the large 2 car detached garage, providing secure parking and additional storage space. Schedule a tour today and envision yourself living in this charming abode!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strauss Wanda | $200,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Chartier Luke G | $124,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Tedjeske Nathan D | $104,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Bowring Beau J | $98,000 | Stewart Title Of Sterling | |
| Mitchek Allen R | $85,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strauss Wanda | $17,000 | |
| Open | Strauss Wanda | $188,491 | |
| Previous Owner | Chartier Luke G | $121,754 | |
| Previous Owner | Tedjeske Nathan D | $107,455 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowring Beau J | $96,723 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/07/2024 08/07/24 | Sold | $200,000 | -4.8% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/30/2024 07/30/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/14/2024 06/14/24 | For Sale | $210,000 | +101.0% | $202 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $104,500 | -- | -- | |
| 03/07/2016 03/07/16 | Sold | $104,500 | +5.0% | $100 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/04/2016 02/04/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/20/2015 07/20/15 | For Sale | $99,500 | -- | $96 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,094 | $13,046 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $662 | $12,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $662 | $12,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $839 | $9,960 | $2,300 | $7,660 |
| 2021 | $821 | $10,250 | $2,370 | $7,880 |
| 2020 | $730 | $17,340 | $2,070 | $15,270 |
| 2019 | $728 | $17,220 | $2,060 | $15,160 |
| 2018 | $654 | $7,720 | $1,730 | $5,990 |
| 2017 | $643 | $37,500 | $8,390 | $29,110 |
| 2015 | $609 | $33,170 | $7,720 | $25,450 |
| 2014 | $609 | $30,860 | $7,720 | $23,140 |
| 2013 | $609 | $30,860 | $7,720 | $23,140 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Erin Debus
Town Square Realty
(970) 554-3746
88 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2016
Kayleigh Fisher
RE/MAX
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Deanna Van Berg
Omni West Real Estate
(970) 520-3045
29 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE1012144
APN: 4656000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.