136 Julie Rd Bolingbrook, IL 60440
Winston Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Julie Rd, Bolingbrook, IL 60440 and is currently estimated at $264,702, approximately $200 per square foot. 136 Julie Rd is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Wood View Elementary School, Brooks Middle School, and Bolingbrook High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,134 | $78,043 | $7,893 | $70,150 |
| 2023 | $5,730 | $70,221 | $7,102 | $63,119 |
| 2022 | $5,048 | $62,066 | $6,277 | $55,789 |
| 2021 | $3,493 | $58,033 | $5,869 | $52,164 |
| 2020 | $3,510 | $56,125 | $5,676 | $50,449 |
| 2019 | $3,580 | $52,405 | $5,300 | $47,105 |
| 2018 | $3,604 | $48,210 | $4,876 | $43,334 |
| 2017 | $4,161 | $45,697 | $4,622 | $41,075 |
| 2016 | $4,027 | $43,500 | $4,400 | $39,100 |
| 2015 | $3,629 | $41,700 | $4,200 | $37,500 |
| 2014 | $3,629 | $39,700 | $4,000 | $35,700 |
| 2013 | $3,629 | $39,700 | $4,000 | $35,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map