136 June Dr Cocoa Beach, FL 32931
Estimated Value: $659,000 - $749,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,107
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 June Dr, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 and is currently estimated at $694,752, approximately $329 per square foot. 136 June Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Cape View Elementary School, Cocoa Beach Junior/Senior High School, and Cocoa Beach Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Cotsamire Carl F and Cotsamire Ruth
Bought by
Amato Leonard V and Brown Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,400
Outstanding Balance
$49,514
Interest Rate
8.23%
Estimated Equity
$645,238
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amato Leonard V | -- | -- | |
| Amato Leonard V | $149,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amato Leonard V | $142,400 | |
| Closed | Amato Leonard V | $142,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,802 | $215,750 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,738 | $209,670 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,738 | $203,570 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,321 | $184,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,309 | $179,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,287 | $176,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,268 | $172,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,254 | $169,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,263 | $166,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,253 | $162,590 | $110,000 | $52,590 |
| 2015 | $2,252 | $161,460 | $100,000 | $61,460 |
| 2014 | $2,257 | $160,180 | $81,000 | $79,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map