136 Kay Rd Redfield, NY 13437
Estimated Value: $44,000 - $172,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
725
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Kay Rd, Redfield, NY 13437 and is currently estimated at $80,412, approximately $110 per square foot. 136 Kay Rd is a home located in Oswego County with nearby schools including Sandy Creek Elementary School, Sandy Creek Middle School, and Sandy Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2025
Sold by
Washburn Jaime and Washburn Christopher C
Bought by
White William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2021
Sold by
Washburn Charles Gary and Clark Roger R
Bought by
Washburn Christopher C and Washburn Jaime L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2009
Sold by
Clark Roger
Bought by
Washburn Charles and Clark Roger R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2007
Sold by
Hilliker Brian and Hilliker Sharon A
Bought by
Clark Roger
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White William | $41,000 | None Available | |
| White William P | $41,000 | None Available | |
| Washburn Christopher C | -- | None Available | |
| Washburn Christopher | -- | None Available | |
| Washburn Christopher C | -- | None Available | |
| Washburn Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Washburn Charles Gary | -- | None Available | |
| Washburn Charles Gary | -- | None Available | |
| Clark Roger | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Clark Roger R | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Clark Roger R | $25,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $963 | $28,600 | $13,900 | $14,700 |
| 2024 | $952 | $28,600 | $13,900 | $14,700 |
| 2023 | $694 | $28,600 | $13,900 | $14,700 |
| 2022 | $925 | $28,600 | $13,900 | $14,700 |
| 2021 | $923 | $28,600 | $13,900 | $14,700 |
| 2020 | $274 | $28,600 | $13,900 | $14,700 |
| 2019 | $273 | $28,600 | $13,900 | $14,700 |
| 2018 | $273 | $28,600 | $13,900 | $14,700 |
| 2017 | $270 | $28,600 | $13,900 | $14,700 |
| 2016 | $292 | $28,600 | $13,900 | $14,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,600 | $13,900 | $14,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,000 | $9,900 | $15,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map