136 Lake Cir Divide, CO 80814
Estimated Value: $599,216 - $654,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,374
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Lake Cir, Divide, CO 80814 and is currently estimated at $624,304, approximately $262 per square foot. 136 Lake Cir is a home located in Teller County with nearby schools including Woodland Park Junior/Senior High School and Merit Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2015
Sold by
Russo Renee B
Bought by
Mccarthy Jennifer L and Travis Mccarthy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,742
Outstanding Balance
$212,508
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$411,796
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2011
Sold by
Russo Adam C
Bought by
Russo Renee B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,800
Interest Rate
4.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2005
Sold by
Hill Dwellers Construction Inc
Bought by
Russo Adam C and Russo Renee B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2002
Sold by
Budd Alexander S and Budd Carolynn J
Bought by
Hill Dwellers Construction Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1994
Bought by
Mccarthy Jennifer L and Mccarthy Travis J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarthy Jennifer L | $295,000 | Empire Title Woodland Park | |
| Russo Renee B | -- | Enterprise Title | |
| Russo Adam C | $240,000 | Security Title | |
| Hill Dwellers Construction Inc | $23,500 | -- | |
| Hill Dwellers Construction Inc | $23,500 | -- | |
| Mccarthy Jennifer L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccarthy Jennifer L | $275,742 | |
| Previous Owner | Russo Renee B | $178,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Russo Adam C | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,354 | $35,680 | $3,972 | $31,708 |
| 2024 | $2,354 | $36,390 | $3,540 | $32,850 |
| 2023 | $2,263 | $36,390 | $3,540 | $32,850 |
| 2022 | $1,622 | $28,940 | $2,890 | $26,050 |
| 2021 | $1,672 | $29,770 | $2,970 | $26,800 |
| 2020 | $1,365 | $24,820 | $2,580 | $22,240 |
| 2019 | $1,348 | $24,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,243 | $22,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,245 | $22,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,301 | $23,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,461 | $23,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,273 | $19,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map