136 Laurel Ave Irvington, NJ 07111
Estimated Value: $403,910 - $513,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,519
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Laurel Ave, Irvington, NJ 07111 and is currently estimated at $453,978, approximately $298 per square foot. 136 Laurel Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Irvington High School and St. John the Baptist Ukraini.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2025
Sold by
Telewiak Jozef
Bought by
Telewiak Jozef
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2016
Sold by
Chi Guo Yin and Lin Meiqin
Bought by
Goswamy Abhilasha Gir and Konduru Vikram
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Telewiak Jozef | -- | Town Title | |
| Goswamy Abhilasha Gir | $430,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Goswamy Abhilasha Gir | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,839 | $392,900 | $183,600 | $209,300 |
| 2024 | $7,682 | $126,500 | $31,200 | $95,300 |
| 2022 | $7,541 | $126,500 | $31,200 | $95,300 |
| 2021 | $7,563 | $126,500 | $31,200 | $95,300 |
| 2020 | $7,560 | $126,500 | $31,200 | $95,300 |
| 2019 | $7,355 | $126,500 | $31,200 | $95,300 |
| 2018 | $7,212 | $126,500 | $31,200 | $95,300 |
| 2017 | $7,179 | $126,500 | $31,200 | $95,300 |
| 2016 | $7,023 | $126,500 | $31,200 | $95,300 |
| 2015 | $6,860 | $126,500 | $31,200 | $95,300 |
| 2014 | $6,902 | $126,500 | $31,200 | $95,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map