136 Lawrence St Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $547,127 - $678,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,694
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Lawrence St, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $600,532, approximately $354 per square foot. 136 Lawrence St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School, Bergen County Christian Academy, and George Washington School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Ashwal Isaac
Bought by
Regalado Isidro and Regalado Maritza
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Outstanding Balance
$185,478
Interest Rate
5.79%
Estimated Equity
$415,054
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2001
Sold by
Lucas Cassie
Bought by
Lucas Cassie and Lucas Ricky P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Regalado Isidro | $435,000 | -- | |
| Lucas Cassie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Regalado Isidro | $348,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,256 | $295,600 | $145,900 | $149,700 |
| 2024 | $9,662 | $335,600 | $145,900 | $189,700 |
| 2023 | $9,098 | $335,600 | $145,900 | $189,700 |
| 2022 | $9,098 | $324,700 | $136,300 | $188,400 |
| 2021 | $8,348 | $248,600 | $117,100 | $131,500 |
| 2020 | $8,888 | $268,600 | $117,100 | $151,500 |
| 2019 | $8,866 | $264,100 | $115,200 | $148,900 |
| 2018 | $9,348 | $273,900 | $112,400 | $161,500 |
| 2017 | $9,183 | $268,900 | $110,000 | $158,900 |
| 2016 | $8,675 | $256,800 | $100,500 | $156,300 |
| 2015 | $8,365 | $239,000 | $126,400 | $112,600 |
| 2014 | $7,940 | $239,000 | $126,400 | $112,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map